Sale!

100%Australia made Restoria Discreet Colour Restoring Cream Lotion Hair Care250ml*2Pcs Reduce Grey Hair Suitable for Men &Women

$64.75

663 in stock

SKU: 32798427093Categories: ,

Description

Restoria Discreet Colour Restoring Cream and Lotion, Hair Care 250ml, Reduce Grey Hair – Suitable for Men and Women Color Made in Australia

The Secret Of Restoria Discreet: Restoria Discreet gets rid of grey hair the same way you got it, gradually.
Restoria Discreet works slowly over two or three weeks to return natural looking colour to your hair.
It gradually darkens grey or white through light brown, dark brown and to black if desired. You control the colour.
Regular use of Restoria Discreet prevents grey roots reappearing.

How does it work?
Greyness is due to a loss of natural pigment in the hair. Restoria Discreet counteracts the effect of pigment starvation in the cortex of the hair. Restoria Discreet is a leave-in colour conditioner which works with the hair’s natural chemicals to create a natural looking colour. Restoria Discreet also helps to control dandruff.
Why does it look natural?
Resotria Discreet is not a dye. With Restoria Discreet your hair gradually develops the same rich blends of highlights and shades found in natural human hair.
Will Restoria Discreet work on any colour hair? Yes! And you don’t need a colour chart!
Remember you control the colour whether you’re blonde, brunette or dark.
Is Restoria Discreet well proved?
Yes, Restoria Discreet has been used by millions of men and women for over 50 year and is sold worldwide.
Keep out of reach of children.
Do not use on broken skin. Wash hands thoroughly after use.

Instructions

The first time you use Restoria Discreet Colour Restoring Hair Cream apply the product to clean dry hair (we recommend that when you wash your hair you use a shampoo for colour treated hair.)
Note: Please do not use a conditioner with Restoria Discreet, there is a conditioner in the product and it is important not to coat the hair follicle with other hair products as this may prevent Restoria Discreet working.

  • Massage the product into the grey areas with your fingertips. Style your hair as usual, you may use a hair dryer if desired.
  • Do not wash Restoria Discreet out, as it works by adhering to the hair follicle and working with the hair’s natural chemicals to create a natural looking colour.
  • During the initial 2-3 weeks application period apply Restoria Discreet daily and shampoo your hair every 2-3 days.
  • When your hair reaches the colour you want, apply Restoria Discreet once or twice a week to maintain the colour.

Tips for best results:

  1. Wetting or shampooing hair will gradually remove the product from hair and can slow down reaching your desired result. Avoid wetting your hair unnecessarily when swimming or showering if you are not intending to wash your hair.
  2. Wear a swimming cap when swimming if Restoria Discreet has been applied to the hair.
  3. As Restoria Discreet is a leave on product, avoid using the following products which can dilute or remove Restoria Discreet from the hair: Gels, conditioners, leave-in treatments, oils (i.e. coconut oil) or hair styling products.
  4. Once Restoria Discreet is applied, for a dry finish you can use a blow dryer. The drier your hair, the better Restoria Discreet works. Additionally, its built-in conditioners protect your hair from dryness caused by hairdryers, shampoos or weather.

Cautions:
Do not use Restoria Discreet on eyebrows, moustache, beards or sideburns.

  • Restoria Discreet gradually restores natural looking colour to greying hair. * You are in complete control of your colour * Works with your hairs own proteins to provide the most natural looking results. * There is no mixing and no mess. * Works for all hair colours * Hair looks thicker and healthier * Both men and women can use this product. How to use: Apply daily until you reach your desired colour (usually around 2 weeks) and then use once or twice a week to maintain that colour.
  • Restoria Discreet hair cream and lotion works with the hair’s natural chemistry, returning your hair to a natural looking colour gradually over 2 to 3 weeks. Hair colour can be controlled simply by frequency of application and can remove all the grey or just some, depending on your desired result.
  • There is no mixing, no colour charts, no mess and no gloves, just a simple grey hair remedy. Restoria Discreet is suitable for all hair colours and is simply rubbed into the grey areas. With the added benefit of helping to control dandruff and containing its own built in conditioner, Restoria Discreet is a complete grey hair treatment that prevents grey hair, helps stop dandruff and makes you look-and feel-younger.
  • Gets rid of grey hair the same way you got it, gradually. Restoria Discreet works slowly over two or three weeks to return natural lookijng colour to your hair. It gradually darkens grey or white through light brown, dark brown and to black if desired. You control the colour. Regular use of Restoria Discreet prevents grey roots reappearing. Suitable for men and women

Additional information

Item Type

Shampoo

Gender

Unisex

Model Number

Discreet Colour Restoring Cream

Hair Type

All

Quantity

1000

NET WT

2* 250ml

Ingredient

Reduce Grey Hair lotion

Origin

Australia

Function1

reduce grey hair

Other name

hair lotion, hair health care

Feature1

work with the hair's natural chemistry

feature2

Suitable for Men &Women

Function 2

return natural looking colour hair

Item

hair care for man and women

feature3

gets rid of grey hair

feature4

darkens grey or white hair

feature5

grey hair treatment